100% Pure Commiphora Myrrha Resin
- Myrrh is traditionally used to burn as an incense to aid in meditation and religious ceremonies. When burned on an incense burner, it causes one to be in a state of mental relaxation and sense of wholeness. This oleoresin has been used traditionally as a preventative healing for different kinds of alignment due to its powerful antioxidants and antimicrobial properties. Myrrh is considered a base note in perfumery. The scent is balsamic and elicit a sense of relaxation.
100% Pure Commiphora Myrrha ResinRecommended Dosage
As incense, simply place one charcoal disk on an incense burner and place the myrrh resin on the charcoal to be burned. It can be used as part of skin care ingredient and as a fragrance ingredient. Also, myrrh has historically been used in herbal application and Chinese herbal mixtures can be used few resins pieces in herbal application. Myrrh resins are the key ingredient to make myrrh essential oil